Copaifera reticulata, officinalis, coriacea, and langsdorffii
Copaiba essential oil comes from a fragrant tr\
opical tree native to South America. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilised in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes because of its ability to soothe the skin. Apply topically combined with a carrier oil or a facial moisturiser to help support healthy-looking skin.
- Regarded as one of the most useful essential oils with countless applications and benefits.
- A versatile oil, Copaiba can be used topically.
- Woody, resinous and earthy fragrance.
- Can be combined with a carrier oil or facial moisturiser to help support healthy-looking skin.
There are no reviews yet.